Chauffeured transfers in Limassol · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Limassol with the fare shown first
Limassol arranges pre-booked transfers in Limassol (Cyprus). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Limassol, each with its page
- Kolossi Castlefrom €75.8237 min
- Κourion Ancient Amphitheaterfrom €76.7037 min
- AIMIS Clinics Athonitissafrom €82.2037 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Limassol requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Limassol and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Limassol
€7.00
the cheapest route
37 min
Pafos International Airport → Kolossi Castle
Prices by route
Guide prices in Limassol, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pafos International Airport → Kolossi Castle50.2 km · 37 min€75.82from
- Pafos International Airport → Κourion Ancient Amphitheater51 km · 37 min€76.70from
- Pafos International Airport → AIMIS Clinics Athonitissa56 km · 37 min€82.20from
- Pafos International Airport → Limassol General Hospital56.1 km · 39 min€82.91from
- Pafos International Airport → Agios Georgios Havouzas Church57 km · 39 min€83.90from
- Pafos International Airport → Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus58.4 km · 39 min€85.44from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pafos International Airport → Kolossi Castle | 50.2 km | 37 min | €75.82 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → Κourion Ancient Amphitheater | 51 km | 37 min | €76.70 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → AIMIS Clinics Athonitissa | 56 km | 37 min | €82.20 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → Limassol General Hospital | 56.1 km | 39 min | €82.91 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → Agios Georgios Havouzas Church | 57 km | 39 min | €83.90 | See details |
| Pafos International Airport → Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus | 58.4 km | 39 min | €85.44 | See details |
Within Limassol
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Limassol, at the same fixed price.
- EMEL Lamprou Porfyra Central Bus Station → Limassol Zoo1.2 km · 3 min€7.00from
- EMEL Lamprou Porfyra Central Bus Station → Ajax Hotel1.3 km · 3 min€7.00from
- AIMIS Clinics Athonitissa → Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus2.9 km · 5 min€8.19from
- EMEL Lamprou Porfyra Central Bus Station → Ygia Hospital Clinic2.6 km · 8 min€8.76from
- EMEL Lamprou Porfyra Central Bus Station → Crowne Plaza Limassol by IHG2.8 km · 8 min€8.98from
- AIMIS Clinics Athonitissa → Limassol Old Hospital3.2 km · 9 min€9.72from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMEL Lamprou Porfyra Central Bus Station → Limassol Zoo | 1.2 km | 3 min | €7.00 | See details |
| EMEL Lamprou Porfyra Central Bus Station → Ajax Hotel | 1.3 km | 3 min | €7.00 | See details |
| AIMIS Clinics Athonitissa → Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus | 2.9 km | 5 min | €8.19 | See details |
| EMEL Lamprou Porfyra Central Bus Station → Ygia Hospital Clinic | 2.6 km | 8 min | €8.76 | See details |
| EMEL Lamprou Porfyra Central Bus Station → Crowne Plaza Limassol by IHG | 2.8 km | 8 min | €8.98 | See details |
| AIMIS Clinics Athonitissa → Limassol Old Hospital | 3.2 km | 9 min | €9.72 | See details |
Where we take you in Limassol
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pafos International Airport
from €75.82Airport
Airport Loop, Acheleia, Pafos 8507
See prices and book →EMEL Lamprou Porfyra Central Bus Station
from €7.00Station
Lamprou Porfira, Lemesos 3096
See prices and book →AIMIS Clinics Athonitissa
from €8.19Hospital
Theodorou Potamianou 50, Kato Polemidia, Lemesos 4155
See prices and book →German Medical Institute
from €13.29Hospital
1, Nikis Avenue 4108, Αγ. Αθανάσιος, Limasol 4108
See prices and book →German Medical Institute (german oncology center)
from €13.59Hospital
F134, Agios Athanasios, Lemesos 4108
See prices and book →Limassol General Hospital
from €10.44Hospital
Nikaias 1, Kato Polemidia, Lemesos 4131
See prices and book →Limassol Old Hospital
from €9.72Hospital
Limassol Old Hospital, Archiepiskopou Leontiou A, Lemesos 3022
See prices and book →Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus
from €8.19Hospital
9,TK Limasol CY, Στύγος, Limasol 3117
See prices and book →Ygia Hospital Clinic
from €8.76Hospital
21 Nafpliou Street, Ναυπλίου 21-3025, Limasol 3025
See prices and book →Ajax Hotel
from €7.00Hotel
Georgiou Neophytou & D, Nicolaou Street, Limasol 4006
See prices and book →Amathus Beach Hotel Limassol
from €19.69Hotel
Amathountos 75, Agios Tychonas, Lemesos 4532
See prices and book →Atlantica Miramare Beach
from €11.72Hotel
11, Potamos Yermasoyias, Amerikanas Str, Municipality, Lemesos 4048
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Limassol?
In Limassol and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Limassol centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LimassolDrive with Limassol in Limassol
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Limassol?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Limassol?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Limassol?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Limassol, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car